Huber, Johann Werner

NameHuber, Johann Werner
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 27. December 1700, died 23. February 1755
Gendermale
Variant Names
Huber, Johann Wernhard; Huber, Johann Wernhart; Huber, Werner; Huber, Wernerus; Huberus, Wernerus; Huberus, Johannes Wernerus; Huberus, Johannes Wernherus; Huberus, Ioannes Guernerus; Huberus, Johannes Guernerus
GND-DataHuber, Johann Werner 
  • Title page
    Clampius, Albert [1555-1604] ; Huber, Johann Werner [1700-1755] ; Bauhin, Caspar [1560-1624]
    Patavio, 2 Decemb. A[nno] 85
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G2 I 11:Bl.68
  • Title page
    Schenck, Johannes ; Huber, Johann Werner [1700-1755] ; Bauhin, Caspar [1560-1624]
    Friburgi Brisgoiae, Idib. Decemb. An[n]o 1586
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G2 I 11:Bl.106
  • Title page
    Sebisch, Melchior [1539-1625] ; Huber, Johann Werner [1700-1755] ; Bauhin, Caspar [1560-1624]
    ex museo nostro [Strassburg], 25 Nove[m]b[ro] A[nn]o [15]87
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G2 I 11:Bl.110
  • Title page
    Rumbaum, Christoph [1555-1605] ; Faber, Johann ; Huber, Johann Werner [1700-1755] ; Bauhin, Caspar [1560-1624]
    [S.l.] [Jauer?], [1587/1588]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G2 I 11:Bl.99-104
  • Title page
    Ruinelli, Andreas ; Huber, Johann Werner [1700-1755] ; Bauhin, Caspar [1560-1624]
    Curiae Rhetor., in die Epiphaniae, An[n]o 1588 [i.e. 6.1.]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G2 I 11:Bl.98
  • Title page
    Schenck, Johannes ; Huber, Johann Werner [1700-1755] ; Bauhin, Caspar [1560-1624]
    Frib. Bris., 5. Septembris An[n]o 1588
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G2 I 11:Bl.107
  • Title page
    Sebisch, Melchior [1539-1625] ; Huber, Johann Werner [1700-1755] ; Bauhin, Caspar [1560-1624]
    Argentorati, XII Nove[m]b. A[nn]o [15]88
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G2 I 11:Bl.111
  • Title page
    Zwinger, Jakob [1569-1610] ; Huber, Johann Werner [1700-1755] ; Bauhin, Caspar [1560-1624]
    Heidelbergae, XIV. Kl. Novemb. 1589
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G2 I 11:Bl.114
  • Title page
    Schenck, Johannes ; Huber, Johann Werner [1700-1755] ; Bauhin, Caspar [1560-1624]
    Friburgi Brisgoiae, 9. Calend. Novembr. An[n]o 1591
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G2 I 11:Bl.108
  • Title page
    Zwinger, Jakob [1569-1610] ; Huber, Johann Werner [1700-1755] ; Bauhin, Caspar [1560-1624]
    Patavii, 20. Febr. 1592
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G2 I 11:Bl.115