Bernoulli, Johann

NameBernoulli, Johann
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 4. November 1744, died 13. July 1807
Gendermale
Variant Names
Bernoulli; Bernoulli, Johann; Bernoulli, Jean; Bernoulli, Jean; Bernoulli, Johannes; Bernoulli, John; Bernoullius, Johannes; Bernoulli, Johann III; Bernoulli, Jean III; Bernoulli, Jean III; Bernoulli, Johann III; Bernoulli-Beck, Johann; Bernoulli-Tempelhof, Johann
GND-DataBernoulli, Johann 
  • Title page
    Wilhelmine < Preußen, Prinzessin > [1726-1808] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1744-1807]
    [s.l.], [zwischen 1726 und 1808]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 716:Bl.91
  • Title page
    Beausobre, Louis de [1730-1783] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1744-1807]
    [Berlin], [1744-1783]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 679:Bl.124
  • Title page
    Tressan, Louis Élisabeth de La Vergne de [1705-1783] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1710-1790]
    Toul, 14. Nov. 1755
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 726:Bl.2-4
  • Title page
    Vertmont, de ; Bernoulli, Johann [1710-1790]
    Solothurn, ce 26. 8bre 1755
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 726:Bl.125
  • Title page
    Vertmont, de ; Bernoulli, Johann [1710-1790]
    Solothurn, ce 6. 9.bre 1755
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 726:Bl.126
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1710-1790] ; Tressan, Louis Élisabeth de La Vergne de [1705-1783]
    Bâle, ce 12. Aoust 1759
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 676:Bl.242-245
  • Title page
    Argens, Jean-Baptiste de Boyer d' [1704-1771] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1710-1790]
    a Berlin, ce 1 Septembre 1759
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 677:Bl.165-166
  • Title page
    Tressan, Louis Élisabeth de La Vergne de [1705-1783] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1710-1790]
    [S.l.], [1755.11.29 TP]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 726:Bl.6-7
  • Title page
    Tressan, Louis Élisabeth de La Vergne de [1705-1783] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1710-1790]
    En Loraine a Comercy, 1. Aug. 1759
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 726:Bl.10-11
  • Title page
    Tressan, Louis Élisabeth de La Vergne de [1705-1783]
    En Loraine a Luneville, ce 24 janvier 1760
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 726:Bl.12-15, 35-50