Bernoulli, Nicolas

NameBernoulli, Nicolas
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 27. January 1695, died 26. July 1726
Gendermale
Variant Names
Bernoulli, Nicolaus; Bernoulli, Niklaus; Bernoulli, Nicolaus; Bernoulli, Niklaus; Bernoulli, Nicolaus II; Bernoulli, Niclaus
GND-DataBernoulli, Nicolas 
  • Title page
    Hermann, Germanus [1648-1729] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Basileae., d. 13. Febr. Ao. 1704
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 659, Nr.4*
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Volder, Burcherus de [1643-1709]
    Dabam Basileae, d. VIII. Maij MDCCVI
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 675:Bl.189-190
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Hermann, Jacob [1678-1733]
    Basileae, a.d. 3 Maji 1710
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 659, Nr.6
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Hermann, Jacob [1678-1733]
    Basileae, a.d. 7. 8bris 1710
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 659, Nr.7
  • Title page
    Verzaglia, Giuseppe [1669-1728] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Argentorati, IIX [sic] Kal. Aprilis MDCCX
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 726:Bl.146-147
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Bernae, d. 5. Martii 1710
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 21:1:Bl.5r-v
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Genevae, d. 10 Junii 1710
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 21:1:Bl.10v-11r
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Dabam Parisiis, d. 30. Julii 1710
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 21:1:Bl.11v-12r
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Nicolas [1695-1726] ; Scheuchzer, Johann [1684-1738]
    Basileae [Basel], 1711-1712
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, Ms H 346, S. 13-20
  • Title page
    Verzaglia, Giuseppe [1669-1728] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Bononiae, X. Kal. [9]bris MDCCXI
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 726:Bl.148-150