Gysi, Jakob

NameGysi, Jakob
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 1679, died 1741
Variant Names
Gysi, Jacob; Gysi, Jacobus; Gysi, Johann Jakob; Gysi, Johann Jacob; Gisi, Jacob
GND-DataGysi, Jakob 
  • Title page
    Gysi, Jakob [1679-1741] ; Zwinger, Theodor [1658-1724]
    [S. l.], 1679-1724
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr III 12:Nr.1
  • Title page
    Gysi, Jakob [1679-1741] ; Scheuchzer, Johann Jacob [1672-1733]
    Basileae [Basel] ; Aroae [Aarau], 1699-1708
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, Ms H 316
  • Title page
    Meyer, Jakob [1674-1709] ; Gysi, Jakob [1679-1741]
    Aarua Arovii, 17. Februar 1700
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr III 9:Nr.28
  • Title page
    Gysi, Jakob [1679-1741] ; Zwinger, Theodor [1658-1724]
    Leyden, 12. Mai 1701
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr III 12:Nr.4
  • Title page
    Gysi, Jakob [1679-1741] ; Zwinger, Theodor [1658-1724]
    Paris, 11. August 1701
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr III 12:Nr.5
  • Title page
    Gysi, Jakob [1679-1741] ; Zwinger, Theodor [1658-1724]
    Paris, 28. Mai 1701
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr III 12:Nr.6
  • Title page
    Gysi, Jakob [1679-1741] ; Stephani, Jacobus
    Amsterdam, 11. April 1701
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr III 12:Nr.3
  • Title page
    Gysi, Jakob [1679-1741] ; Zwinger, Theodor [1658-1724]
    Frankfurt a. M., 19. März 1701
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr III 12:Nr.2
  • Title page
    Gysi, Jakob [1679-1741] ; Zwinger, Theodor [1658-1724]
    Aarau, 11. August 1702
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr III 12:Nr.7
  • Title page
    Gysi, Jakob [1679-1741] ; Zwinger, Theodor [1658-1724]
    Genf, 21. Mai 1702
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr III 12:Nr.8