Bachofen, Johann Jakob

NameBachofen, Johann Jakob
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 22. December 1815, died 25. November 1887
Gendermale
Variant Names
Bachofen, Johann Jacob; Bahofen, Johan Jakob; Bachofen, Johann; Bachofen, J. J.; Bahhaōfen, J. J.; Bachaōfen, J. J.; Bachofen, Joannes Jacobus; Bachofen, Johann J.
GND-DataBachofen, Johann Jakob 
  • Title page
    Kandler, Wilhelm [1816-1896] ; Bachofen, Johann Jakob [1815-1887]
    [S.l.], [zwischen 1815 und 1887]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, NL 3 : 272,129
  • Title page
    Gerhard, Eduard [1795-1867] ; Bachofen, Johann Jakob [1815-1887]
    Berlin, [zwischen 1815 und 1867]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, NL 3 : 272,64a
  • Title page
    Steffensen, Karl [1816-1888] ; Bachofen, Johann Jakob [1815-1887]
    [Basel], [zwischen 1816 und 1887]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, NL 3 : 272,255
  • Title page
    Nannoni, B. ; Bachofen, Johann Jakob [1815-1887]
    Paris, Lundi Soir 21 Janvier [1839]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, NL 3 : 272,214
  • Title page
    Zschokke, Julius [1816-1845] ; Bachofen, Johann Jakob [1815-1887]
    Liestal, 20. Sept[ember] 1839
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, NL 3 : 272,288
  • Title page
    Rougemont, Francis Frederick ; Bachofen, Johann Jakob [1815-1887]
    [London], [vor dem 17. Januar 1840]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, NL 3 : 272,245
  • Title page
    Thurland, Francis Edward ; Bachofen, Johann Jakob [1815-1887]
    Oxford, June 15th 1840
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, NL 3 : 272,272
  • Title page
    Thurland, Francis Edward ; Bachofen, Johann Jakob [1815-1887]
    [Oxford], July 8th 1840
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, NL 3 : 272,273
  • Title page
    Thöl, Heinrich [1807-1884] ; Bachofen, Johann Jakob [1815-1887]
    Göttingen, 20. Octob[e]r 1840
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, NL 3 : 272,269
  • Title page
    Keller, Friedrich Ludwig [1799-1860] ; Bachofen, Johann Jakob [1815-1887]
    Zürich, 29. Mai 1840
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, NL 3 : 272,141