Bernoulli, Jakob

NameBernoulli, Jakob
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 6. January 1655, died 16. August 1705
Gendermale
Variant Names
Bernoulli, Jacob; Bernoulli, Jacques; Bernoulli, Jacobus; J. B.; Bernulli, Ja.; Bernulli, I︠A︡kob; Bernoullius, Jacobus; Bernulli, Jakob; Bernoulli-Stupanus, Jacob; Bernoulli, Jacob; Bernoulli, Jacob I; Bernoulli, James
GND-DataBernoulli, Jakob 
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Jakob [1655-1705] ; Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759] ; Fontenelle, Bernard Le Bovier de [1657-1757]
    [S.l.], [1677-1705]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 3
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759]
    [S.l.], [zwischen 1687 und 1759]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 49 x3
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Bernoulli, Jakob [1655-1705]
    à Geneve, le 22. de May 1691
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 673:Bl.38-39
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Bernoulli, Jakob [1655-1705]
    A Geneve, le 12. de Maj [!] 1691
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 673:Bl.36-37
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Bernoulli, Jakob [1655-1705]
    Geneve, le ... Juin 1691
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 673:Bl.40-42
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Bernoulli, Jakob [1655-1705]
    A Geneve, ce 29. 7bre 1691
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 673:Bl.48-49
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Mencke, Otto [1644-1707]
    Basileae, d. 2 (leg.12.) Aug. 1693
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 674 Bl.132
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Mencke, Otto [1644-1707]
    [S.l.], [s.d., 1693.10.28 (?)]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 674:Bl.133
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Mencke, Otto [1644-1707]
    [S.l.], [s.d., 1693.12.30]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 674 Bl.134
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Mencke, Otto [1644-1707]
    Basel, den 16ten Novembris 1694
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 674 Bl.137-138