Bullinger, Heinrich

NameBullinger, Heinrich
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 18. July 1504, died 17. September 1575
Gendermale
Variant Names
Bullinger, Henricus; Bullinger, Heinrych; Bulinger, Henri; Bullingero, Enrico; Bullinger, Enrico; Bullinger, Henry; Bullinger, Heinrich der Ältere; Florens, Octavius; Athanasius, Alexander; Bullynger, Heinrich; Buellinger, Heinrich; Bullingerus, Henricus; Bullingerus, Henrycus; Bulinger, Henry; Bullinger, Henrik; Bulingerus, Heinricus; Bullingere, Henry; Bulliger, Henry; Bullingerus, Heinrychus; Bullingeri, Heinrychi
GND-DataBullinger, Heinrich 
  • Title page
    Bullinger, Heinrich [1504-1575] ; Breitinger, Johann Jakob [1575-1645]
    [Zürich], [zwischen 1504 und 1645]
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, Ms F 98
  • Title page
    Bullinger, Heinrich [1504-1575] ; Coccheus, Robertus ; Hess, Salomon [1763-1837]
    Tiguri [Zürich] ; Cappell [Kappel am Albis], 1524-1572
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, Ms K 40
  • Title page
    Gessner, Conrad [1516-1565] ; Bullinger, Heinrich [1504-1575]
    Basileae, 3. Kal. Jan. (30.12.) [zwischen 1530-1560]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G2 I 15:1:17
  • Title page
    Gessner, Conrad [1516-1565] ; Bullinger, Heinrich [1504-1575]
    in aed. Capitonis [Argent.], [1532]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G2 I 15:1:18
  • Title page
    Gessner, Conrad [1516-1565] ; Bullinger, Heinrich [1504-1575]
    Argentinae, 27.12.1533
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G2 I 18:1:31-32
  • Title page
    Gessner, Conrad [1516-1565] ; Bullinger, Heinrich [1504-1575]
    Biturigibus (Bourges), 14. April. [1533/1534]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G2 I 15:1:22
  • Title page
    Fries, Johannes ; Gessner, Conrad [1516-1565] ; Bullinger, Heinrich [1504-1575]
    Basileae, 25. Febr. [1533]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G2 I 15:1:16
  • Title page
    Blarer, Ambrosius [1492-1564] ; Bullinger, Heinrich [1504-1575]
    [S.l.], XI. Septembris 1534
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, Ms Z XI 313.6
  • Title page
    Bullinger, Heinrich [1504-1575] ; Platter, Thomas [1499-1582]
    Zürich, 13. Juni 1536
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 9:Br.80
  • Title page
    Bullinger, Heinrich [1504-1575] ; Platter, Thomas [1499-1582]
    [Tiguri], 3. Nov. 1537
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 9:Br.81