Euler, Leonhard

NameEuler, Leonhard
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 15. April 1707, died 18. September 1783
Gendermale
Variant Names
Euler, L.; Euler, ...; Euler, Leonard; Euler, Léonard; Eulero, Leonhardo; Eulerus, L.; Eulerus, Leonardus; Eulerus, Leonhardus; Eiler, Leonard; Eulerus, Leonh.; Eulero, Leonh.; Ejler, Leonard; Euler, Leonardo; Ou-la; Oula; Ejler, L.; Euler, Leonh.; Ėjler, Leonard; Euler, Leonardus; Evler, Leonhard; Euler, Leonhardus; Evlero, Leonh.; Euler; Euler-Poincaré, ...; Ėjler, Leonard; Эйлер, Леонард
GND-DataEuler, Leonhard 
  • Title page
    Euler, Leonhard [1707-1783] ; Cramer, Gabriel [1704-1752]
    Berlin, 24. Sept. 1746
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Autogr Geigy-Hagenbach 769
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Wolff, Christian von [1679-1754]
    Dabam Basil., a.d. 4. April. 1727
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 671, Nr.29
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Hermann, Jacob [1678-1733]
    Basileae, a.d. 12. Julii 1727
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 659, Nr.30
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Mencke, Johann Burkhard [1674-1732]
    Dab. Basileae, a.d. 4. April. 1727
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 674:Bl.176-177
  • Title page
    Hermann, Jacob [1678-1733] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Petropoli, die 4 Febr. 1727
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 659, Nr.50*
  • Title page
    Wolff, Christian von [1679-1754] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Dabam Marburgi, d. 18 April. 1727
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 671, Nr.42*
  • Title page
    Euler, Leonhard [1707-1783] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Dabam Petropoli., d. 5. Novemb. vet. st. A.o 1727
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 657, Nr.1*
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Wolff, Christian von [1679-1754]
    [S.l.], d. 15. Mij 1728
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 671, Nr.31
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Cramer, Gabriel [1704-1752]
    Bale, ce 22 Juillet 1728
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 655, Nr.3
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Mairan, Jean Jacques de [1678-1771]
    à Bâle, ce 1. Juillet 1728
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 661, Nr.29