Geßner, Salomon

NameGeßner, Salomon
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 1. April 1730, died 2. March 1788
Gendermale
Variant Names
Geßner, Salomo; Gessner, Salomone; Gessner, Salomon; Gessner, Salomo; Gessner, Salomão; Gessner, S.; Gessner; S. G.; Geßner; Gesner; Gesnero; Kesner, Saġ.; Gesner, Salomon; Gesner, Salomo; Gesner, Salomone; Gesnero, Salomone; Der Verfasser des Daphnis; Verfasser des Daphnis
GND-DataGeßner, Salomon 
  • Title page
    Geßner, Salomon [1730-1788] ; Meister, Leonhard [1741-1811]
    [Zürich?] : [zwischen 1730 und 1788?], 1730
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, Ms M 45.62
  • Title page
    Courvoisier, H. ; Geßner, Salomon [1730-1788]
    [Zürich?], [zwischen 1730 und 1788?]
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, Ms V 521.III.26
  • Title page
    La Rochefoucauld de Chabot, ... ; Geßner, Salomon [1730-1788]
    [Paris?] : 27 juillet [zwischen 1730 und 1788?], 1730
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, Ms V 522.III.74
  • Title page
    Saint-Lambert, Jean-François de [1716-1803] ; Geßner, Salomon [1730-1788]
    Eaubonne, 23 juin [zwischen 1730 und 1788?]
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, Ms V 522a.III.127
  • Title page
    Metlew, P. de ; Geßner, Salomon [1730-1788]
    [Zürich?] : [zwischen 1730 und 1788?], 1730
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, Ms V 522.III.88
  • Title page
    Briche, ... de la ; Geßner, Salomon [1730-1788]
    Zürich, 24 juillet [zwischen 1730 und 1788?]
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, Ms V 521.III.16
  • Title page
    Geßner, Salomon [1730-1788]
    [S.l.], [zwischen 1750 und 1788?]
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, Gessner S. ZEI 1.0017.001 Pp
  • Title page
    Geßner, Salomon [1730-1788] ; Schulthess, Johann Georg [1724-1804]
    Zürich, 1752
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, Ms V 519.2
  • Title page
    Kleist, Ewald Christian von [1715-1759] ; Geßner, Salomon [1730-1788]
    Potsdam, 4ten Dec. 1753
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, Ms V 521a.III.64a
  • Title page
    Geßner, Salomon [1730-1788] ; Sulzer, Wolfgang Dietrich
    Zürich, 12.Jenner.1754
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, Autogr Bebler D 168.2