Lavater, Johann Caspar

NameLavater, Johann Caspar
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 15. November 1741, died 2. January 1801
Gendermale
Variant Names
Lafater, Iogann Kaspar; Lafater; Asahel, Jonathan; Lavater, Johannes Caspar; Lavater, Joh. Caspar; Lavater, Johann Kasper; Lavater, Johannes Kaspar; Einsiedler vom Berg; Nathalion a Sacra Rupe; Lavaterus, I. C.; Lavaterus, Johannes Casparus; Lavaterus, Johannes C.; Lavaterus; Lavater, Gaspar; Lavater, J. C.; Lavater, Jean-Gaspard; Lavater, Jean Caspar; Lavater; Lavater, Hans C.; Nathalion a Sacra Rvpe; Natalion a Sacra Rupe; Lavaterus, Ioannes Casparus; Lavaterus, Joannes Casparus; Lavater, J. K.; Lavater, Johann K.; Lavater, Jean G.; Lafater, Iogan K.; Lavater, John C.; Lavater, Iohann K.; Lavater, Johann C.; Lavater, Johann Casper; Lawater, Johann Caspar; Lavater, Johann Kaspar; Lavater, Gaspard; Lavater, Caspar; Lavater, Jean Gaspard; Lavater, Kaspar; Lavater, Hans Caspar; Lavater, John Caspar; Lafater, Gaspard; Lavater, Hans Kaspar; Lavater-Schinz, Johann Caspar
GND-DataLavater, Johann Caspar 
  • Title page
    Dyck, Anton van [1599-1641] ; Lavater, Johann Caspar [1741-1801]
    [Herstellungsort nicht ermittelbar], [circa 1650?]
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, Inv 223
  • Title page
    Bodmer, Johann Jakob [1698-1783] ; Lavater, Johann Caspar [1741-1801] ; Schinz, Heinrich [1726-1788]
    [S.l.], [zwischen 1698 und 1783]
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, Ms Bodmer 31.7.IV.2
  • Title page
    Lavater, Johann Caspar [1741-1801] ; Teschemacher, Jakob Engelbert [1711-1782]
    [S.l.], [zwischen 1741 und 1782]
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, FA Lav Ms 584.31
  • Title page
    Bastion, J. ; Lavater, Johann Caspar [1741-1801]
    [S.l.], ce Jeudy [zwischen 1741 und 1801]
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, FA Lav Ms 501.238
  • Title page
    Boulet, ... de ; Lavater, Johann Caspar [1741-1801]
    [S.l.], [zwischen 1741 und 1801]
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, FA Lav Ms 503.131
  • Title page
    Brincoug, ... ; Lavater, Johann Caspar [1741-1801]
    [S.l.], [zwischen 1741 und 1801]
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, FA Lav Ms 503.261
  • Title page
    Brütschl, ... ; Lavater, Johann Caspar [1741-1801]
    [S.l.], [zwischen 1741 und 1801]
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, FA Lav Ms 503.284
  • Title page
    Brenner, Hans Heinrich ; Lavater, Johann Caspar [1741-1801]
    Zur Klara [Basel], [zwischen 1741 und 1801]
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, FA Lav Ms 503.254
  • Title page
    Alier, A. ; Lavater, Johann Caspar [1741-1801]
    Nice [Nizza], 27 avril [zwischen 1741 und 1801]
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, FA Lav Ms 501.39
  • Title page
    Lavater, Johann Caspar [1741-1801] ; Specker, Johann Jakob
    [S.l.], [zwischen 1741 und 1801]
    Zentralbibliothek Zürich, FA Lav Ms 582.2
1 - 10