Newton, Isaac

NameNewton, Isaac
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 4. January 1643, died 31. March 1727
Gendermale
Place of BirthWoolsthorpe-by-Colsterworth
Variant Names
Newton; Newton, I.; Newton, Is...; Neuton, Isaac; Newton, Issac; Newton, Izaak; Newtonus, Isaacus; Newtonius, I.; Newtonius, Isaac; Neuton; Neutonus, Isaacus; N'iuton, Isaak; Nyuton, Ayzik; Niu-tun; Newton, Isaak; N'yuton, Isaac; Newton, Isaac Sir; Nʹjuton, Isaak; Newtonius, Isaacius; Newton, Isaacus; Newtono, Isaaco; N'juton, Isaak; Niudun, Yisake; Niyüton, Isaḳ; Niyu̇ton, Isak; 牛顿, 伊萨克
GND-DataNewton, Isaac 
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Basnage de Beauval, Henri [1657-1710]
    [Groningen], [1697.03.30]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 673:Bl.31
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Basnage de Beauval, Henri [1657-1710]
    [Groningen], [1697.07.06 TA]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 673:Bl.26-30
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Groningae, d. 15/25 Marti 1697
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 673:Bl.24
  • Title page
    Hermann, Jacob [1678-1733] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    BASILEAE., VIII CALEND.APR. ANNO MDCCII
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 659, Nr.1*
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Cheyne, George [1671-1743]
    Dabam Groningae, a.d. XV Kal. Decemb. MDCCIII
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 673:Bl.165-168
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Falconer, Robert
    Groningae, ce 14. Aoust 1703
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 674:Bl.5-6
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Moivre, Abraham de [1667-1754]
    a Groningue, ce 15 9bre 1704
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 664, Nr.1
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Cheyne, George [1671-1743]
    Dabam Groningae, a.d. XII Kal.Novemb. MDCCIV
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 673:Bl.169-176
  • Title page
    Moivre, Abraham de [1667-1754] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    [S.l.], 22 avril 1704
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 664, Nr.1*
  • Title page
    Montmort, Pierre Rémond de [1678-1719] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    a Paris, ce 1er 7bre 1704
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 665, Nr.1b*