Platter, Thomas

NamePlatter, Thomas
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 10. February 1499, died 26. January 1582
Gendermale
Variant Names
Platter, Thomas der Ältere; Platter, Thomas; Platterus, Thomas; Platerus, Thomas; Plater, Thomas; Plater, Thomas (der Ältere); Plater, Thomas (der Ältere); プラッタ-, トマス
GND-DataPlatter, Thomas 
  • Title page
    Offner, Lorenz ; Platter, Thomas [1499-1582]
    [Argent.], [1499-1582]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 19:Nr.176
  • Title page
    Tossanus, Paul ; Platter, Thomas [1499-1582]
    Mombelgardiae, 3. Nov. 1555
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 14:Nr.90
  • Title page
    Catalanus, Gilbertus ; Platter, Thomas [1499-1582]
    [S. l.], [1499-1582]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 8:Bl.300
  • Title page
    Collinus, Rudolf ; Platter, Thomas [1499-1582]
    [S.l.], [zwischen 1499 und 1582]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 8:Bl.421
  • Title page
    Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568] ; Platter, Thomas [1499-1582]
    [S.l.], [1507-1568]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 19:Nr.187
  • Title page
    Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568] ; Platter, Thomas [1499-1582]
    [S.l.], [1507-1568]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 19:Nr.179
  • Title page
    Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568] ; Platter, Thomas [1499-1582]
    [S.l.], [1507-1568]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 19:Nr.184
  • Title page
    Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568] ; Platter, Thomas [1499-1582]
    [S.l.], [1507-1568]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 19:Nr.185
  • Title page
    Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568] ; Platter, Thomas [1499-1582]
    [S.l.], [1507-1568]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 19:Nr.186
  • Title page
    Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568] ; Platter, Thomas [1499-1582]
    Erfordiae, 15. Sept. 1526
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 14:Nr.5