Maupertuis, Pierre Louis Moreau de

NameMaupertuis, Pierre Louis Moreau de
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 17. July 1698, died 27. July 1759
Gendermale
Variant Names
de Maupertius, Pierre Louis Moreau; de Maupertius, Pierre L.; de Maupertuis, Pierre-Louis Moreau; de Maupertuis, P. L.; de Maupertuis, Pierre L.; de Maupertuis, Petrus Ludovicus Moreau; von Maupertuis, Peter Ludwig; de Maupertuis, Peter Ludwig; de Maupertuis, ...; von Maupertuis, ...; Moreau de Maupertuis, Pierre L.; Moreau de Maupertuis, P. L.; Moreau de Maupertuis, Pierre Louis; Moreau de Maupertuis, Pierre-Louis; Moreau de Maupertuis, Petrus Ludovicus; Maupertuis; de Maupertuis, Pierre Louis; Maupertuis, Pierre Louis Moreau de; Maupertuis, Pierre Louis; Moreau, Pierre Louis; Moreau de Maupertuis, P.L.
GND-DataMaupertuis, Pierre Louis Moreau de 
  • Title page
    Mairan, Jean Jacques de [1678-1771] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    A Paris, ce 30e May 1727
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 661, Nr.24*
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Fontenelle, Bernard Le Bovier de [1657-1757]
    à Bâle, ce 4. 8bre 1729
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 658, Nr.9
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Cramer, Gabriel [1704-1752]
    Bâle, ce 4 juillet 1729
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 655, Nr.7
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Cramer, Gabriel [1704-1752]
    Bale, ce 3. Aoust 1729
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 655, Nr.8
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Barbaud, Henri-Alexandre [1686-1739]
    Bâle, ce 29e Mai 1729
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 675:Bl.128-133
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Barbaud, Henri-Alexandre [1686-1739]
    Bâle, ce Aoust 1729
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 675:Bl.134-136
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Barbaud, Henri-Alexandre [1686-1739]
    Bâle, ce 25 7bre 1729
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 675:Bl.137-138
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759] ; Stirling, James [1692-1770]
    Basileae, d. 22 Xbris 1729
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 21:2:Bl.296-297
  • Title page
    Cramer, Gabriel [1704-1752] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Geneve, ce 12. Juillet 1729
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 655, Nr.8*
  • Title page
    Maupertuis, Pierre Louis Moreau de [1698-1759] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    de paris, mer. 18 may 1729
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 662, Nr.1*