Oporinus, Johannes

NameOporinus, Johannes
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 25. January 1507, died 6. July 1568
Gendermale
Variant Names
Opor, Johannes; Oporinus, Johann; Operinus, Ioannes; Oporinus, Johan.; Herbst, Johann; Herbster, Johann; Oporin, Johann; Herbst, Johannes; Nucerianus, Johannes; Oporin, Johannes; Herbster, Johannes; Oporinus, Joannes
GND-DataOporinus, Johannes 
  • Title page
    Wolf, Hieronymus [1516-1580] ; Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568]
    [S.l.], [vor 1568]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr I 11:Bl.153-154
  • Title page
    Morisot, Jean ; Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568]
    Dolae, 20. Febr. [16./17. Jh.]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 4:Nr.225
  • Title page
    Walder, Johannes ; Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568]
    [S.l.], [vor 1568]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr I 11:Bl.5
  • Title page
    Wolf, Hieronymus [1516-1580] ; Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568]
    [S.l.], [vor 1568]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr I 11:Bl.181
  • Title page
    Wolf, Hieronymus [1516-1580] ; Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568]
    [S.l.], [vor 1568]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr I 11:Bl.188
  • Title page
    Wolf, Hieronymus [1516-1580] ; Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568]
    [S.l.], [vor 1568]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr I 11:Bl.265
  • Title page
    Wyssenburger, Wolfgang ; Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568]
    [Basileae], [16. Jh.]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 14:Nr.139
  • Title page
    Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568] ; Platter, Thomas [1499-1582]
    [S.l.], [1507-1568]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 19:Nr.187
  • Title page
    Peraxylus, Arnold ; Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568]
    [S.l.], [1507-1568]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 19:Nr.282
  • Title page
    Wyssenburger, Wolfgang ; Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568]
    [S. l.], [16. Jh.]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 14:Nr.140