Zwinger, Theodor

NameZwinger, Theodor
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 2. August 1533, died 10. March 1588
Gendermale
Variant Names
Zwinger, Theodor der Ältere; Zuuingerus, Theodorus; Zuinger, Theodor; Zuinggerus, Theodorus; Zwinggerus, Theodorus; Zvinger, Theodor; Zvinggerus, Theodorus; Zuingerus, Theodorus; Zvingerus, Theodorus; Zwingerus, Theodorus; Zwinger, Theodor; Spysser, Theodor; Speiser, Theodor; Nautilus, Theodor Pseudonym von Theodor Zwinger; Polypus, Diodorus Pseudonym von Theodor Zwinger
GND-DataZwinger, Theodor 
  • Title page
    Zwinger, Theodor [1533-1588]
    [Basel], 16. Jh
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr I 13:Nr.33v
  • Title page
    Bongars, Jacques [1554-1612] ; Zwinger, Theodor [1533-1588]
    Argentinae, 8. März [16. Jh.]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 2:Bl.6
  • Title page
    Zwinger, Wolf < Permenter und Altrat zu Bischofszelll > ; Zwinger, Theodor [1533-1588]
    [Bischofszell], [vor 1588]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr I 7:Bl.81
  • Title page
    Bonifacio, Giovanni Bernardino [1517-1597] ; Zwinger, Theodor [1533-1588]
    Cracovia, 9. März [16. Jh.]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 2:Bl.7
  • Title page
    Bonifacio, Giovanni Bernardino [1517-1597] ; Zwinger, Theodor [1533-1588]
    Cracovia, 13. Jan. [16. Jh.]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 2:Bl.8
  • Title page
    Leunclavius, Johannes [1541-1594] ; Zwinger, Theodor [1533-1588]
    Vienna, 11. Sept. [16. Jh.]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 2:Bl.97
  • Title page
    Schegkius, Jacob ; Zwinger, Theodor [1533-1588]
    Tubingae, 12. Juli [16. Jh.]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 2:Bl.143
  • Title page
    Aubery, Claude [15XX-1596] ; Zwinger, Theodor [1533-1588]
    Lausannae, 22. Jan. [16. Jh.]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 8:Bl.19
  • Title page
    Aubery, Claude [15XX-1596] ; Zwinger, Theodor [1533-1588]
    Lausannae, 3. Febr. [16. Jh.]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 8:Bl.20
  • Title page
    Aubery, Claude [15XX-1596] ; Zwinger, Theodor [1533-1588]
    Lausannae, 10. Feb[r.] [16. Jh.]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 8:Bl.21
1 - 10