Sulzer, Simon

NameSulzer, Simon
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 1508, died 22. June 1585
Gendermale
Variant Names
Sulcerus, Simones; Sultzerus, Simon; Sultzaerus, Simon; Sultzer, Symon; Sultzer, Simon; Sulcerus, Simon; Sulczer, Simon; Sulcer, Simon
GND-DataSulzer, Simon 
  • Title page
    Sulzer, Simon [1508-1585]
    16. Jahrhundert
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, KiAr Mscr 218
  • Title page
    Biermann, Chilo [1527-] ; Sulzer, Simon [1508-1585]
    [S.l.], [1508-1585]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 14:Nr.230
  • Title page
    Sulzer, Daniel ; Sulzer, Simon [1508-1585]
    Argentorati, [1508-1585]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 14:Nr.84
  • Title page
    Sulzer, Daniel ; Sulzer, Simon [1508-1585]
    [S.l.], [1523-1585]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 14:Nr.85
  • Title page
    Sulzer, Simon [1508-1585] ; Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568]
    Bernae, 7. Juni 1534
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 26:Nr.474
  • Title page
    Sulzer, Simon [1508-1585] ; Oporinus, Johannes [1507-1568]
    Bernae, 2. Jan. [15]42
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 26:Nr.475a
  • Title page
    Sulzer, Simon [1508-1585] ; Platter, Thomas [1499-1582]
    Bernae, 1545
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 14:Nr.78
  • Title page
    Sulzer, Simon [1508-1585] ; Platter, Thomas [1499-1582]
    Bernae, 4. Nov. 1545
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 14:Nr.79
  • Title page
    Sulzer, Simon [1508-1585] ; Amerbach, Bonifacius [1495-1562]
    Bern, 14. März 1547
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G I 9:Bl.8
  • Title page
    Sulzer, Simon [1508-1585] ; Amerbach, Basilius [1533-1591]
    Basel, 14. Apr. 1554
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G I 18:Bl.6-7