Amerbach, Basilius

NameAmerbach, Basilius
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 1. December 1533, died 25. April 1591
Gendermale
Variant Names
Amerbach, Basilius der Jüngere; Amerbachius, Basilius; Amerbach, Basil; Amorbach, Basilius; Amorbachius, Basilius; Amorbach, Basil; Amerpachius, Basilius; Amerbach, Basilius
GND-DataAmerbach, Basilius 
  • Title page
    Pius < II., Papst > [1405-1464] ; Phrygio, Paul Constantin [1483-1543] ; Frey, Rudolf ; Ryff, Fridolin ; Ryhiner, Heinrich [1490-1553] ; Châteillon, Sébastien [1515-1563] ; Grynaeus, Johann Jakob [1540-1617] ; Spörlin, Sebastian ; Royllet, Sebastian ; Amerbach, Basilius [1533-1591] ; Brucker, Hans Heinrich < Pfarrer zu Barfüssern in Basel > ; Basel ; Basel ; Universität Basel ; Universität Basel ; Gymnasium Basel
    15. - 18. Jahrhundert
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, O II 46
  • Title page
    Amerbach, Bonifacius [1495-1562] ; Amerbach, Basilius [1533-1591] ; Iselin, Ludwig [1559-1612]
    16. Jahrhundert
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, C VIa 77
  • Title page
    Reisch, Gregor [1470-1525] ; Amerbach, Basilius [1533-1591]
    Friburgi, 12. August 1514
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:1:Bl.151
  • Title page
    Amerbach, Basilius [1533-1591] ; Amerbach, Bonifacius [1495-1562]
    [S.l.], [1533-1562]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G I 8:Bl.42
  • Title page
    Grynäus, Samuel [1539-1599] ; Amerbach, Basilius [1533-1591]
    [S. l.], [16. Jh.]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 2:Bl.56
  • Title page
    Amerbach, Basilius [1533-1591] ; Amerbach, Bonifacius [1495-1562]
    [S.l.], [1533-1562]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G I 8:Bl.28
  • Title page
    Frey, Jacob ; Amerbach, Basilius [1533-1591] ; Amerbach, Bonifacius [1495-1562]
    [Basel], [zwischen 1533 und 1562]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:2:Bl.197
  • Title page
    Amerbach, Basilius [1533-1591] ; Zwinger, Theodor [1533-1588]
    Spirae, [16. Jh.]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Frey-Gryn Mscr II 8:Bl.38
  • Title page
    Barisius, Michael ; Amerbach, Basilius [1533-1591]
    Parisiis, 2. Okt. 1546
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:1:Bl.13-14
  • Title page
    Amerbach, Basilius [1533-1591]
    [Basel], 2. Hälfte 16. Jh
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, C VIa 31:fol.164