Poleni, Giovanni

NamePoleni, Giovanni
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 23. August 1683, died 15. November 1761
Gendermale
Profession or Occupation (Literal)Wasserbaumeister, Schiffsbaumeister
Variant Names
Polenus, Joannes; Polenus, Joannis; Polenus, Johannes; Polenus, Ioannes; Poleni, Ioannis; Poleno, Ioanne
GND-DataPoleni, Giovanni 
  • Title page
    Hermann, Jacob [1678-1733] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Patavii, d. 7. Julii 1708
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 659, Nr.12*
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Hermann, Jacob [1678-1733]
    Basileae, a.d. 7. 8bris 1710
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 659, Nr.7
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Bignon, Jean Paul [1662-1743]
    Bale, ce 26. Juillet 1710
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 673:Bl.109-110
  • Title page
    Hermann, Jacob [1678-1733] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Patavii, 12 Julii 1710
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 659, Nr.19*
  • Title page
    Hermann, Jacob [1678-1733] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Patavii, Prid. Cal. Mart. 1711
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 659, Nr.22*
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Hermann, Jacob [1678-1733]
    Basileae, a.d. X Juli 1712
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 659, Nr.14
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Hermann, Jacob [1678-1733]
    Basileae, a.d. X. 10bris 1712
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 659, Nr.15
  • Title page
    Hermann, Jacob [1678-1733] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Patavii, 18 Junii 1712
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 659, Nr.28*
  • Title page
    Hermann, Jacob [1678-1733] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Patavii, 2 Julii 1712
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 659, Nr.29*
  • Title page
    Hermann, Jacob [1678-1733] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Venier, Girolamo [1640-1714]
    Pat., prid. Cal. Januarii 1713
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 659, Nr.30*