Froben, Johann

NameFroben, Johann
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 1460, died 26. October 1527
Gendermale
Variant Names
Froben, Johannes; Froben, Johannes de Hamelburg; Froben, Joannes; Froben, Johannes de Hammelburck; Froben, Hansen; de Hammelburg, Johannes Frobenius; Frobenius, Johannes; Frobenius, Iohannes; Frobenius, Ioannes; Frobenivs, Ioannes; Froben, Jean; Frobenius, Johannes aus Hammelburg; Frobenius, Joannes; Frobenius de Hammelburg, Johannes; Froben von Hammelburg, Johann; von Hammelburg, Johann Froben; Johannes Frobenius; Johannes Frobenius de Hammelburg; Johannes, Frobenius de Hammelburg; Frobeius, Johannes; Frob., Johannes; Frob, Io.; de Hammelburg, Johannes Frobenius
GND-DataFroben, Johann 
  • Title page
    Thaler, Petrus [?-1528] ; Froben, Johann [1460-1527]
    [Johannisberg bei Freiburg i.Br.] : die Sancti Agapiti martyris Anno 1502 (18. August 1502), 1502
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 33:2:Bl.216
  • Title page
    Froben, Johann [1460-1527] ; Amerbach, Barbara [1447-1513]
    [S.l.], 23. September 1502
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:1:Bl.110
  • Title page
    Froben, Johann [1460-1527] ; Amerbach, Johannes [1440-1513]
    [Frankfurt], [14. April 1508]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:1:Bl.121
  • Title page
    Koberger, Anton [1440-1513] ; Froben, Johann [1460-1527]
    [Nürnberg], 12. Jan. 1509
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:2:Bl.299
  • Title page
    Gebwiler, Hieronymus [1480-1545] ; Froben, Johann [1460-1527]
    Straßburg, 1510
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 33:1:Bl.58
  • Title page
    Froben, Johann [1460-1527] ; Amerbach, Bonifacius [1495-1562]
    Basilea, 14. Febr. 1513
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:1:Bl.112
  • Title page
    Froben, Johann [1460-1527] ; Amerbach, Bonifacius [1495-1562]
    [Basel], [Herbst 1514]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:1:Bl.118
  • Title page
    Froben, Johann [1460-1527] ; Amerbach, Bonifacius [1495-1562]
    [Basel], 22. Sept. 1515
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:1:Bl.114
  • Title page
    Froben, Johann [1460-1527] ; Amerbach, Bonifacius [1495-1562]
    Basilea, 16. Okt. 1515
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:1:Bl.111
  • Title page
    Calvus, Franciscus Julius ; Froben, Johann [1460-1527]
    Papiae, quarto idus februm. M DX VII. (10. Februar 1517)
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 33:1:Bl.24