Bernoulli, Nicolaus

NameBernoulli, Nicolaus
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 10. October 1687, died 29. November 1759
Gendermale
Variant Names
Bernoulli, Nicolas; Bernoulli, Nicolaus; Bernoulli, Niklaus; Bernoulli, Nicolaus I; Bernoulli, Nikolaus; Bernoulli, Niklaus; Bernoulli-Birr, Nicolaus; Bernoulli-Battier, Nicolaus; Bernoulli, Nicolaus Nicolai filius
GND-DataBernoulli, Nicolaus 
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Jakob [1655-1705] ; Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759] ; Fontenelle, Bernard Le Bovier de [1657-1757]
    [S.l.], [1677-1705]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 3
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759]
    [S.l.], [zwischen 1687 und 1759]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 49 x3
  • Title page
    Stirling, James [1692-1770] ; Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759]
    [S.l.], [zwischen 1692 und 1759]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 22:2 Nr.249
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Jakob [1655-1705] ; Hermann, Jacob [1678-1733] ; Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759]
    [zwischen 1697 und 1741]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 1
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759] ; Varignon, Pierre [1654-1722]
    Groningue, ce 13 Juin 1705
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 669:Nr.21
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759] ; Varignon, Pierre [1654-1722]
    Groningue, ce 18 Juillet 1705
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 669:Nr.22
  • Title page
    Hermann, Jacob [1678-1733] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Basileae, 26. Martii 1705
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 659, Nr.8*
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759] ; Barlinckhof
    [S.l.], [1706]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 21:1:Bl.1r-1v
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759] ; Leibniz, Gottfried Wilhelm [1646-1716]
    Basileae, a. d. 13 Martj 1706
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 18:Bl.156-157
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759] ; Varignon, Pierre [1654-1722]
    Bâle, ce 26. Fevr. 1707
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 669:Nr.23