Mairan, Jean Jacques de

NameMairan, Jean Jacques de
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 1678, died 1771
Gendermale
Variant Names
de Mairan, Jean-Jacques; de Mairan, Jean Jacques Dortous; de Mairan, Jean-Jacques Dortous; de Mairau, Jean Jacques; de Mayran, ... d'Ortous; Dortous de Mairan, Jean Jacques; d' Ortous de Mairan, Jean-Jacques; Dortous de Mairan, Jean-Jacques; de Mairan, Dortous; Mairan, Jean Jacques; De Mairan, Jean-Jacques Dortous
GND-DataMairan, Jean Jacques de 
  • Title page
    Crousaz, Jean-Pierre de [1663-1750] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    à Lausanne, 16e Juin 1719
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 656, Nr.14*
  • Title page
    Crousaz, Jean-Pierre de [1663-1750] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    à Lausanne, 26 7bre 1719
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 656, Nr.15*
  • Title page
    Bilfinger, Georg Bernhard [1693-1750] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Tubingae, IV. Cal. Jun. MDCCXXII
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 653, Nr.8*
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Mairan, Jean Jacques de [1678-1771]
    Basel, 5. Jan. 1723
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 661, Nr.1
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Du Fresne, Jacques François
    Bâle, ce 17 7bre 1723
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 674:Bl.18-19
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Mairan, Jean Jacques de [1678-1771]
    Basle, ce 9e Fevrier 1723
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 661, Nr.2
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Mairan, Jean Jacques de [1678-1771]
    Bâle, ce 8 Avril 1723
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 661, Nr.3
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Mairan, Jean Jacques de [1678-1771]
    Bale, ce 17. Juin 1723
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 661, Nr.4
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Mencke, Johann Burkhard [1674-1732]
    Basileae, a.d. 29. Maij 1723
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 674:Bl.169
  • Title page
    Mairan, Jean Jacques de [1678-1771] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    A Paris, ce 14e janvier 1723
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 661, Nr.2*