Jurin, James

NameJurin, James
Birth-and-Death Datesborn December 1684, died 29. March 1750
Gendermale
Variant Names
Philalethes Cantabrigiensis; Philalethes; Jurin, Jacobus; Jurinus, Jacobus; Jurin, Jacob; Philalethes, Cantabrigiensis
GND-DataJurin, James 
  • Title page
    Christ, Franz [1688-1744] ; Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759]
    Utrecht, den 17. Octobris, 1718
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 25:Nr.11
  • Title page
    Montmort, Pierre Rémond de [1678-1719] ; Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759]
    A Monmort, ce dern. Xbre 1718
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 22:2 Nr.204
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Bernoulli, Daniel [1700-1782] ; Jurin, James [1684-1750]
    [S.l.], [nicht vor 1719]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 750:Bl.314-317
  • Title page
    Michelotti, Pietro Antonio [1663-1740] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748]
    Dabam Venetiis, a.d. 3 Novembris 1719
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 663, Nr.41*
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759]
    Basel, den 18. febr. 1719
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 22:1 Nr.22 u. 23b
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1667-1748] ; Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759]
    Basel, den 5. Julj 1719
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 22:1 Nr.24
  • Title page
    Michelotti, Pietro Antonio [1663-1740] ; Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759]
    Dabam Venetiis, a. d. 16 Aprilis 1719
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 22:2 Nr.166
  • Title page
    Montmort, Pierre Rémond de [1678-1719] ; Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759]
    A Monmort, ce 8 Juin 1719
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 22:2 Nr.206
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759] ; Montmort, Pierre Rémond de [1678-1719]
    A Venise, ce 11. fevr. 1719
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 21:2:Bl.261r-264r
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Nicolaus [1687-1759] ; Montmort, Pierre Rémond de [1678-1719]
    A Padoue, ce 1er Avril 1719
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 21:2:Bl.264r-268v