Bernoulli, Jakob

NameBernoulli, Jakob
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 17. October 1759, died 3. July 1789
Gendermale
Variant Names
Bernoulli, Jakob; Bernoulli, Jacobus; Bernoulli, Jacob; Bernoulli-Euler, Jacob; Bernoulli, Jacob; Bernoulli, Jacob II
GND-DataBernoulli, Jakob 
  • Title page
    Tressan, Louis Élisabeth de La Vergne de [1705-1783]
    En Loraine a Luneville, ce 24 janvier 1760
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 726:Bl.12-15, 35-50
  • Title page
    Tressan, Louis Élisabeth de La Vergne de [1705-1783] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1710-1790]
    Luneville, ce 10 avril 1760
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 726:Bl.16-18, 31-34
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1710-1790] ; Tressan, Louis Élisabeth de La Vergne de [1705-1783]
    [Basel], 20 Aout 1761
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 676:Bl.251-253
  • Title page
    Bernoulli, Johann [1744-1807] ; Bernoulli, Jakob [1759-1789] ; Bernoulli, Niklas de Johannes [1754-1841]
    Varsovie, ce 28 Sept. 1778
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 42, Nr.10
  • Title page
    Tressan, Louis Élisabeth de La Vergne de [1705-1783] ; Bernoulli, Johann [1710-1790]
    a Paris, ce 15 may 1782
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, Archiv Bernoulli II, Johann (1710-1790), Nr.23
  • Title page
    Vautravers, Jean-Rodolphe [1723-1800] ; Bernoulli, Jakob [1759-1789]
    Altona, 25. Aug. 1786
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 726 Bl.96-97
  • Title page
    Albertrandy, Jan Chrzciciel [1731-1808] ; Bernoulli, Jakob [1759-1789]
    [Warschau], ce 2 Sept. 1786
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 677:Bl.90-91
  • Title page
    Vautravers, Jean-Rodolphe [1723-1800] ; Bernoulli, Jakob [1759-1789]
    Hambourg, 31. März 1788
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, L Ia 726 Bl.98
1 - 8