Amerbach, Johannes

NameAmerbach, Johannes
Birth-and-Death Datesborn 1440, died 25. December 1513
Gendermale
Variant Names
de Amerbach, Johannes; Amerbach, Johann; Amerbach, Hans; de Amerbach, Joannes; Amerbach-Ortenberg, Johannes; Amerpachius, Johannes; Ammerbach, Johannes; Amorbach, Johann; Amorbach, Johannes; von Amorbach, Hans; Amorbachius, Johannes; Amorbachius, Joannes; von Emrebach, Hans; von Emmerpach, Hans; von Venedig, Hans; Venediger, Hans; Welker, Johannes; Welcker, Johannes; Hans von Amorbach; Hans von Venedig; Johannes von Amerbach; Johannes de Amerbach; Johannes de Amorbach; Johannes Amerbacensis; Joannes Amerbacensis; Johannes de Venetiis; Jean de Amerbach
GND-DataAmerbach, Johannes 
  • Title page
    Burg, Paulus ; Amerbach, Johannes [1440-1513]
    [S.l.], [zwischen 1444 und 1514]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:1:Bl.38
  • Title page
    Bron, Urbanus de ; Amerbach, Johannes [1440-1513]
    [S.l.], [zwischen 1444 und 1514]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:1:Bl.34
  • Title page
    Amerbach, Johannes [1440-1513]
    [Schlettstadt], August [zwischen 1444 und 1514]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:1:Bl.85
  • Title page
    Hurus, Anna ; Amerbach, Johannes [1440-1513]
    [Mammern], 20. Nov. [14]82
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:2:Bl.192
  • Title page
    Hurus, Paulus ; Amerbach, Johannes [1440-1513]
    Mammern, 10. Dez. 1483
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:2:Bl.193
  • Title page
    Hurus, Paulus ; Amerbach, Johannes [1440-1513]
    Lyon, 5. Febr. 1484
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:2:Bl.194
  • Title page
    Heberling, Johannes ; Amerbach, Johannes [1440-1513]
    [Basel], [vor 1. Okt. 1492]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:2:Bl.167
  • Title page
    Heberling, Johannes ; Amerbach, Johannes [1440-1513]
    Ex Dola, 28. Okt. [1492]
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:2:Bl.166
  • Title page
    Heberling, Johannes ; Amerbach, Johannes [1440-1513]
    Ex Tola, 4. Okt. 1493
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:2:Bl.164
  • Title page
    Batthman, Erardus ; Amerbach, Johannes [1440-1513]
    Berom[ünster], 16. Okt. [14]93
    Universitätsbibliothek Basel, G II 29:1:Bl.16